Wednesday, December 12 Front of Tower 15, Amphi 15 Chairwoman: Hélène Frankowska |
08:45-09:00 |
Registration Lane 15-16, Room 101, first floor |
09:05-09:10 |
Wellcome by Hélène Frankowska (UPMC) |
09:10-09:25 |
Opening by George Haddad (UNESCO) |
09:30-10:10 | P. Bernhard: Option pricing in a tychastic market model |
10:15-10:55 |
P. Cannarsa: Singularities in dynamic programming |
11:00-11:30 |
Coffee Break |
11:30-12:10 |
R. Colombo: Confinement problems in individuals - population interactions |
12:15-12:55 |
T. Lorenz: Differential equations in (possibly) nonlinear spaces: A short excursion |
13:00-14:30 |
Lunch Break |
14:30-15:10 |
L. Grüne: On the role of viability in model predictive control |
15:15-15:55 |
R. Goebel: Hybrid Control: How set-valued analysis helps establish robust stability theory |
16:00-16:30 |
Coffee Break |
16:30-17:10 |
R. Vinter: Stability of nonlinear systems with discontinuous control laws |
17:10-17:50 |
T. Caraballo: Stabilizing differential inclusions and PDEs without uniqueness by noise |
Thursday, December 13 Lane 15-25, Room 104, first floor Chairman: Georges Haddad |
09:00-09:40 |
A. Danchin: Antifragility and tinkering in biology (and in economy). Flexibility is an efficient epigenetic solution for risk management |
09:45-10:25 |
Y. Burnod: Developing cerebral architechture for multiple acquisitions and adaptions by young children |
10:30-11:10 |
N. Peyrieras: Embryonic development as a viabiity screen for potential evolutionary innovations |
11:10-11:30 |
Coffee Break |
11:30-12:10 |
J. Cartelier: A model of viability for a monetary economy |
12:15-12:55 |
V. Lozève: Applications of viability theory to macroeconomics growth theory and to financial modelling |
13:00-14:30 |
Lunch Break |
14:30-15:10 |
O. Dordan, L. Chen: Viabilist and tychastic approaches to guaranteed ALM problem |
15:15-15:55 |
J.-Ph. Terreaux: Biodiversity evaluation, modelling and viability |
15:55-16:15 |
Coffee Break |
16:15-16:55 |
J. Proust: Epistemic viability and the dynamics of acceptances |
17:00-17:40 |
J.-M. Besnier: Title to be announced |
Friday, December 14 Lane 15-25, Room 104, first floor Chairman: Patrick Saint-Pierre |
09:00-09:40 |
H. Moulin: Impartial division of an euro |
09:45-10:25 |
B. Cornet: Computing and characterizing the cost spread of a financial structure with bid/ask |
10:25-11:05 |
M. Quincampoix: Average long time behavior for optimal control and differential games |
11:05-11:35 |
Coffee Break |
11:35-12:15 |
L. Najman, T. Géraud: Discrete set-valued interpolation in the Alexandrov topology |
12:15-12:55 | P. Cardaliaguet: On some non standard control problems |
13:00-14:30 |
Lunch Break |
14:30-15:10 |
L. Doyen: Co-viability modelling for the sustainable management of biodiversity |
15:10-15:50 |
M.-H. Durand: Sustainability and intergenerational equity |
15:50-16:20 |
Coffee Break |
16:20-17:00 |
A. Désilles, A. Fronville: Capture basin algorithms and their applications |
17:00-17:40 |
N. Seube: Title to be announced |
17:40-18:00 |
Open Problems and Conclusions |