From Monday, May 23 to Saturday, May 28th 2016
Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu-Paris Rive Gauche
The talks will be delivered at Amphitheatre Turing, inside the Batiment Sophie Germain, Université Paris 7
(Please note that the security guard at the entrance of the building might ask for an ID to match with the list of registered participants).
Speakers :
G. Ancona : on the standard conjecture of Hodge type for abelian varieties
M. Asakura : regulator of hypergeometric fibrations
J. Balakrishnan : iterated p-adic integrals and rational points on curves
N. Bergeron :
torsion homology growth in arithmetic groups
A. Besser : syntomic regulators for semi-stable curves and application to the toric regulator
J.-M. Bismut : eta invariants and the hypoelliptic Laplacian
F. Brown : remarks on Kim's method for integral points on curves
I. Dan-Cohen : towards an explicit motivic Chabauty-Kim approach to the unit equation
H. Esnault : Chern classes of crystals
A. Huber : polylog for commutative group schemes
M. Kerr : higher normal functions and quantum curves
G. Kings : regulators and the
Eisenstein cohomology of Hilbert modular varieties
A. Langer : p-adic deformation of motivic Chow groups
M. Neururer : products of Eisenstein series and Mahler measures
W. Niziol syntomic cohomology and its applications
M. Nori : CM Hodge structures
D. Patel : a conjecture of Kato-Saito on Epsilon factors of Tensor Products
G. Quick : generalized Deligne-Beilinson cohomology theories and regulators maps
J. Raimbault : torsion in the homology of non-uniform lattices
W. Raskind : p-adic toric regulators
A. Rodriguez : the construction of a (weak) Arakelov Cobordism group
V. Rotger : p-adic L-functions and p-adic regulators associated to rank two Selmer groups
R. Sreekantan : higher Chow groups and modular forms
Schedule: complete, and shortly :
Monday : 8h30 registration. 9h. Esnault. 10h45 Bergeron. 14h Raimbault. 15h45 Quick.
Tuesday : 9h. Nori. 10h45 Brown. 14h Kings. 15h45 Neururer.
Wednesday : 9h. Raskind. 10h45 Besser.
Thursday : 9h. Niziol. 10h45 Langer. 14h Bismut. 15h45 Huber. 17h Kerr. 18h15. Buffet (not a speaker).
Friday : 9h. Rotger. 10h45 Balakrishnan. 14h Rodriguez. 15h45 Sreekantan.
Saturday : 9h. Patel. 10h45 Asakura. 14h Ancona. 15h45 Dan-Cohen.
Some pictures of the past event are here
here is a list of suggestion for hotels Accommodation.